Staff Directory

Administration

Mr. Ron Pisoni

Vice Principal, Grade 3 (AM)

Mr. Dwayne Unreiner

Principal

Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Jaylene Taupert

Secretary

Mrs. Shawna Wogrinc

Secretary

School Liaison Counsellor

Mr. Neil Bainbridge

Registered Provisional Psychologist

Custodians

Mrs. Terry Haag

Custodian

Mr. Dalibor Trogrlic

Custodian

Librarian

Mrs. Diane Gergely

Librarian

Preschool

Mrs. Diana Anderson

Early Learning Program

Mrs. Gwenn Hodgins

Early Learning Support Teacher

Mrs. Denise Orieux

Early Learning Program

Elementary

Mrs. Barbara Babyn

Grade 5

Mrs. Sara Block

Grade 3

Mrs. Lynnell Bowles

Grade 2

Mrs. Talaina Buckle

Grade 1

Ms. Patti Crews

Music

Miss Brianne Debler

Kindergarten (AM) Grade 2 (PM)

Ms. Dawn Forbes (Ms. Dawn)

Grade 1

Mr. Landon Fritz

Grade 2 (AM)

Mrs. Amy Jacober

Grade 4

Ms. Geralyn Kambeitz

Grade 3

Mrs. Melissa Kozachenko

Grade 3 (PM)

Mrs. Sarah Kukurudza-Dzikowski

Grade 5

Mrs. Michelle Neitz

Grade 2

Mr. Joe Syverson

Grade 4

Mrs. Leah Van Ham

Grade 4

Mrs. Corrie Zelantini

Grade 1

Kindergarten

Miss Brianne Debler

Kindergarten AM

Mrs. Bev Fune

Kindergarten AM & PM

Support Staff

Michelle Anderson

ELP & Kindergarten Learning Assistant

Catherine Anderson

Kindergarten - Learning Assistant

Deeanna Bohnet

ELP & Kindergarten - Learning Assistant

Ashley Janecke

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Nicole Jones

Kindergarten - Learning Assistant

Yolanda Kilback

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Coral Lablanc

ELP - Learning Assistant

Gwen Lane

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Melissa Larochelle

ELP - Learning Assistant

Shannon Lewry

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Becky Markie

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Tianna McCallum

ELP - Learning Assistant

Lori Sawatsky

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Alyssa Volk

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Louise Westland

Before and After School Program Coordinator/ Elementary - Learning Assistant

Jodi White

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Jackie Wilk

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Bernie Wock

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Kara Zdan

Elementary - Learning Assistant

Out of School Care

Mrs. Rachelle Hall

Bookkeeper

Mrs. Louise Westland

Program Coordinator